Georgia Early Vote Dashboard

U.S. state of Georgia · November 3, 2026 general election · official data as of 2026-10-15 07:33:49 EDT

Georgia legislative races: which State House and Senate seats have opposition on Nov. 3 →

Early ballots counted
382,266
accepted by the state · as of 2026-10-15 07:33:49 EDT
Added since Oct 14
+181,493
382,266 today − 200,773 on Oct 14
Turnout
5.08%
of 7,531,356 active voters
Mail ballots accepted
16,365
of 134,682 requested
Modeled party mix
58% Democratic38% Republican4% neither
modeled, not official · n=374,190 · L2 as of 2026-10-15 09:19:47 EDT

Early ballots counted, by day

Early ballots counted, by dayEarly ballots counted by day, 2026-10-13 to 2026-10-15; latest 382,266.382,26610-1310-1410-15

2022 context

14.1% behind the same point in 2022 (380,948 vs 443,696) · GeorgiaVotes as of 2026-10-15 07:56:46 EDT

13.2% did not vote in 2022 · GeorgiaVotes as of 2026-10-15 07:56:46 EDT

Behind 2022 by 14.1% at this point. See the day-by-day 2026 vs. 2022 comparison and the party mix by day →

Counties

159 of 159 counties

Total on Oct 15 = early ballots the state has officially counted (accepted) through that date. Total on Oct 14 is the same count from the previous snapshot. Added since Oct 14 = today's total minus the previous total. Percent columns are modeled estimates, not official results.

Early ballots by county, with the total on the previous date, the number added since, and the total today. TOTAL row is pinned first. Modeled columns are modeled, not official.
TOTAL200,773+181,493382,26657.7%37.9%4.4%374,190
APPLING278+25653429.5%68.3%2.3%533
ATKINSON57+5010739.0%56.2%4.8%105
BACON179+12530418.2%78.5%3.4%297
BAKER56+4610276.0%24.0%0.0%100
BALDWIN947+8701,81749.5%47.9%2.6%1,790
BANKS378+32870611.1%83.6%5.2%691
BARROW1,361+1,2852,64632.4%61.6%6.0%2,594
BARTOW1,478+1,3842,86231.3%62.2%6.5%2,825
BEN HILL290+26955948.2%48.9%2.9%552
BERRIEN179+19937820.4%75.6%4.0%373
BIBB2,550+2,2654,81575.2%22.6%2.1%4,723
BLECKLEY245+21245724.3%72.6%3.1%453
BRANTLEY186+18537114.4%79.8%5.7%367
BROOKS199+15335259.1%40.1%0.9%342
BRYAN825+8011,62637.7%54.3%8.1%1,576
BULLOCH924+8841,80844.0%51.1%4.9%1,783
BURKE330+31764762.7%35.0%2.4%635
BUTTS585+5541,13928.3%68.1%3.6%1,126
CALHOUN69+6213164.8%35.2%0.0%128
CAMDEN999+8291,82839.3%53.5%7.2%1,782
CANDLER171+13630734.5%62.2%3.4%296
CARROLL1,347+1,3392,68638.9%56.4%4.6%2,659
CATOOSA1,426+1,1372,56327.0%66.7%6.4%2,525
CHARLTON138+11925723.4%72.2%4.4%252
CHATHAM4,839+4,3509,18966.2%28.7%5.1%9,013
CHATTAHOOCHEE46+368253.8%41.3%5.0%80
CHATTOOGA333+29362631.7%63.8%4.5%619
CHEROKEE5,585+5,71011,29530.9%63.1%6.0%11,131
CLARKE1,064+9862,05079.6%16.1%4.3%2,020
CLAY70+3810877.1%20.0%2.9%105
CLAYTON5,889+5,80611,69591.1%7.2%1.7%11,503
CLINCH40+569637.2%62.8%0.0%94
COBB16,818+14,73731,55562.0%33.1%4.9%30,626
COFFEE489+47396240.0%56.3%3.6%939
COLQUITT462+41187341.0%53.6%5.5%859
COLUMBIA3,045+2,5965,64140.6%52.9%6.5%5,518
COOK237+18742439.6%57.0%3.4%412
COWETA3,179+2,8946,07340.0%54.5%5.5%5,997
CRAWFORD246+17542139.1%58.0%2.9%414
CRISP384+32871240.4%58.2%1.4%708
DADE251+21846928.9%64.9%6.1%456
DAWSON769+7071,47617.8%76.9%5.3%1,453
DECATUR268+31558351.8%44.8%3.3%569
DEKALB17,306+14,90432,21087.6%9.4%3.0%31,395
DODGE234+34457830.8%67.7%1.6%569
DOOLY136+13627254.7%44.2%1.1%267
DOUGHERTY1,191+1,0752,26685.5%13.2%1.3%2,210
DOUGLAS3,226+2,8006,02675.9%21.4%2.7%5,916
EARLY122+10722964.0%33.8%2.2%225
ECHOLS31+225314.3%76.8%8.9%56
EFFINGHAM906+8881,79430.3%63.1%6.6%1,770
ELBERT296+23052649.6%47.7%2.7%514
EMANUEL281+27956042.9%54.7%2.4%543
EVANS171+14231338.0%56.8%5.2%308
FANNIN596+5441,14023.6%70.0%6.4%1,118
FAYETTE3,532+3,2276,75957.7%38.4%4.0%6,655
FLOYD1,508+1,3092,81740.6%54.9%4.6%2,763
FORSYTH4,558+4,3068,86429.1%63.4%7.5%8,757
FRANKLIN365+27063511.7%83.3%5.0%624
FULTON24,618+21,49546,11377.0%18.1%4.9%44,726
GILMER644+6971,34123.5%71.0%5.6%1,315
GLASCOCK40+49899.3%88.4%2.3%86
GLYNN2,204+2,0864,29042.2%53.2%4.7%4,189
GORDON720+6701,39023.1%70.4%6.6%1,374
GRADY297+24454150.9%44.8%4.4%527
GREENE635+6531,28832.7%63.2%4.1%1,269
GWINNETT14,322+13,15427,47664.8%28.5%6.7%26,798
HABERSHAM782+8031,58518.7%76.1%5.1%1,574
HALL3,741+3,9017,64229.9%64.1%6.0%7,557
HANCOCK192+16335574.9%22.8%2.3%346
HARALSON399+31271119.2%76.0%4.9%699
HARRIS625+5681,19336.6%58.7%4.7%1,178
HART494+49398724.9%70.4%4.6%970
HEARD199+12332220.8%73.8%5.4%317
HENRY5,290+4,83310,12376.6%20.8%2.6%9,815
HOUSTON3,684+3,5067,19050.9%44.0%5.1%7,058
IRWIN120+11923932.8%65.5%1.7%235
JACKSON1,439+1,3412,78022.8%70.6%6.6%2,739
JASPER248+23848625.1%68.9%6.0%482
JEFF DAVIS152+15931125.5%67.9%6.6%302
JEFFERSON154+16932371.8%26.6%1.6%319
JENKINS119+8420357.3%41.2%1.5%199
JOHNSON135+12926432.7%66.2%1.2%260
JONES582+5701,15241.7%54.3%4.0%1,133
LAMAR402+39479636.5%58.4%5.1%783
LANIER77+6714450.0%45.8%4.2%144
LAURENS725+6191,34444.9%51.9%3.2%1,324
LEE495+48998437.8%59.4%2.9%980
LIBERTY1,300+1,0462,34675.6%19.9%4.5%2,289
LINCOLN186+15434045.0%53.0%2.1%338
LONG237+20544247.8%44.9%7.3%437
LOWNDES1,634+1,4583,09259.7%35.9%4.4%3,016
LUMPKIN702+6551,35721.3%75.1%3.6%1,341
MACON177+14632370.4%26.8%2.9%314
MADISON529+46299125.7%70.5%3.8%981
MARION138+12626455.0%44.6%0.4%249
MCDUFFIE422+39982150.2%46.3%3.5%805
MCINTOSH319+27859732.5%65.0%2.6%588
MERIWETHER378+22960744.2%52.2%3.7%602
MILLER58+6712529.5%68.0%2.5%122
MITCHELL238+27751559.8%38.6%1.6%505
MONROE640+6101,25038.3%59.3%2.3%1,237
MONTGOMERY73+8916244.9%55.1%0.0%158
MORGAN629+5531,18233.4%64.0%2.6%1,160
MURRAY450+44089019.7%74.2%6.1%871
MUSCOGEE3,515+3,1006,61578.3%19.3%2.4%6,412
NEWTON2,154+1,9364,09070.2%27.5%2.3%4,031
OCONEE1,203+1,0462,24932.1%64.2%3.7%2,218
OGLETHORPE314+28159531.0%67.5%1.5%584
PAULDING2,678+2,5265,20446.1%49.5%4.4%5,154
PEACH697+5281,22554.4%41.5%4.1%1,204
PICKENS710+6671,37718.1%76.8%5.1%1,369
PIERCE286+30859413.9%82.3%3.8%575
PIKE380+37275222.3%74.7%3.1%750
POLK777+6251,40223.4%73.6%3.0%1,375
PULASKI201+15535633.7%64.0%2.3%350
PUTNAM693+5901,28325.6%71.0%3.3%1,260
QUITMAN33+437648.6%48.6%2.7%74
RABUN437+48291923.2%73.6%3.2%898
RANDOLPH143+9623973.3%25.4%1.3%232
RICHMOND2,935+2,9765,91182.1%15.5%2.3%5,796
ROCKDALE2,158+1,8664,02484.1%14.2%1.6%3,949
SCHLEY65+6613132.6%64.3%3.1%129
SCREVEN230+20843853.8%43.6%2.6%424
SEMINOLE57+339031.8%64.7%3.5%85
SPALDING1,637+1,4183,05550.5%46.6%2.9%3,008
STEPHENS495+47797220.3%74.6%5.1%952
STEWART60+5611683.3%14.9%1.8%114
SUMTER458+43489266.0%32.0%2.0%885
TALBOT105+8619165.6%33.3%1.0%192
TALIAFERRO56+308677.6%20.0%2.4%85
TATTNALL212+21943133.6%62.9%3.5%428
TAYLOR145+15329837.9%59.0%3.1%293
TELFAIR115+10421943.1%54.6%2.3%216
TERRELL198+11531372.4%26.6%1.0%301
THOMAS1,027+8741,90145.8%50.1%4.0%1,877
TIFT574+5131,08745.2%52.5%2.3%1,064
TOOMBS372+37474631.2%66.3%2.5%728
TOWNS474+39286623.2%72.5%4.3%858
TREUTLEN94+8217640.5%58.4%1.2%173
TROUP1,023+7611,78443.8%53.6%2.6%1,755
TURNER207+16437157.9%38.5%3.6%366
TWIGGS113+8720062.4%35.6%2.0%202
UNION788+7211,50922.1%73.5%4.4%1,478
UPSON603+4631,06638.4%58.2%3.4%1,052
WALKER552+4651,01725.8%69.0%5.2%1,003
WALTON2,264+2,0094,27328.7%67.0%4.3%4,230
WARE508+45896644.4%51.6%4.0%959
WARREN108+9019855.4%43.0%1.6%193
WASHINGTON493+42491765.1%33.5%1.3%898
WAYNE532+4791,01128.5%68.2%3.3%991
WEBSTER51+308129.1%67.1%3.8%79
WHEELER80+6414434.5%64.1%1.4%142
WHITE783+5871,37020.6%73.0%6.4%1,341
WHITFIELD935+8001,73532.4%56.8%10.8%1,700
WILCOX76+9116734.6%62.3%3.1%162
WILKES308+22953767.6%31.0%1.3%519
WILKINSON109+8018963.5%34.9%1.6%189
WORTH238+23447234.5%61.6%3.9%464

Method

Accepted early in-person and absentee ballots come from the Georgia Secretary of State. The general-election party breakdown is not published, so official party fields are blank. Party shares shown here come from L2 voter data and are modeled, not official; small samples are noisy, so each shows its sample size n. A dash means no modeled estimate. 2022 comparisons come from GeorgiaVotes and carry their own date.